Committee

Organizations

Sponsors

The Chinese Ceramic Society, (CCS)

Crystal growth and materials branch, CCS (CACG)

Asian Society of Crystal Growth and Crystal Technology

Organizers

Changchun University of Science and Technology

Jilin University

Co-Organizers

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science (JSPS) 161 Committee

Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences

State Key Laboratory of Crystal Materials of Shandong University

Tsinghua University

Committees

Honorary Conference Chairs:

Naiben Min (Nanjing University, China)

Chuangtian Chen (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS, China)

T. Fukuda (Tohoku University, Japan)

Conference Chairs

Yicheng Wu (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS, China)

Guangtian Zou (Jilin University, China)

Hiroshi Fujioka (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

International Advisory Committee

Chairs:

Shining Zhu (Nanjing University, China)

Hiroshi Fujioka (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Akira Yoshikawa (Tohoku University, Japan)

Co-Chairs:

Jiyang Wang (Shandong University, China)

Mu Wang (Nanjing University, China)

Hideo Kimura (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)

Members:

Horia V. Alexandru (University of Bucharest, Romania)

B.H.T. Chai (University of Central Florida, USA)

Chuangtian Chen (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS, China)

F. Dupret (Catholique Louvain University, Belgium)

Sato R.S. Feigelson (Stanford University, USA)

R. Fornari (University of Parma, Italy)

T. Fukuda (Tohoku University, Japan)

Alexander V. Gektin (AHD Institute for Single Crystals, Ukraina)

L. Isaenko (Russian Acadmy of Science, Russia)

Huilin Jiang (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Koichi Kakimoto (Kyusyu University, Japan)

Pan-Chae Kim (Dongshin University, Korea

Chongwen Lan (National Taiwan University, China)

Xiangyang Liu (Xiamen University, China & National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Takashi Matsuoka (Tohoku University, Japan)

Naiben Min (Nanjing University, China)

Yusuke Mori (Osaka University, Japan)

G. Müller (University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)

E.J. Øvrelid (SINTEF Materials and Chemistry, Norway)

Hiraku Ogino (AIST, Japan)

A. Pajaczkowska (Institute of Electronic Materials Technology, Poland)

Dorota Anna Pawlak (Warsaw University, Poland)

Somsak Panyakeow (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

Valentin Petrov (Max-Born-Institute for Nonlinear Optics and Ultrafast Spectroscopy, Germany)

P. Ramasamy (Anna University, India)

M. Tonelli (The University of Pisa, Italy)

K.Tsukamoto (University of Tokyo, Japan)

Toru Ujihara (Nogoya University, Japan)

Xiaolin Wang (University of Wollongong, Australia)

Satoshi Watauchi (University of Yamanashi, Japan)

Yuui Yokota (Tohoku University, Japan)

Atsushi Yokotani (University of Miyazaki, Japan)

D. H. Yoon (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)

Jim De Yoreo (PNNL, USA)

Guangtian Zou (Jilin University, China)

Program Committee

Chairs:

Zhanggui Hu (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS, China)

Akira Yoshikawa (Tohoku University, Japan)

Co-Chairs:

Xiangyang Liu (Xiamen University, China & National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Wanqi Jie (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)

Hiroshi Fujioka (The University of Tokyo, Japan)

Members:

Yanfeng Chen (Nanjing University, China)

Xiaolong Chen (Institute of Physics, CAS, China)

Yin Hang (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)

Cunxin Huang (Research Institute of Synthetic Crystals, China)

Tetsuo Irifune (Geodynamics Research Center, Ehime University, Japan)

Kei Kamada (Tohoku University, Japan)

Koichi Kakimoto (Kyusyu University, Japan)

Hideo Kimura (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)

Haruhiko Koizumi (Tohoku University, Japan)

Rukang Li (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, CAS, China)

Haosu Luo (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS, China)

C. K. Mahadevan (PSN College of Engineering and Technology, India)

H. Minamide (RIKEN, Japan)

Hideto Miyake (Mie University, Japan)

Takao Mori (AIST, Japan)

Shigeya Naritsuka (Meijo University, Japan)

Hiraku Ogino (AIST, Japan)

Shilie Pan (The Xinjiang Technical Institute of Physics & Chemistry, CAS, China)

Junbiao Peng (South China University of Technology, China)

Nobuhiko Sarukura (Osaka University, Japan)

Gen Sasaki (Hokkaido University, Japan)

Xutang Tao (Shandong University, China)

Katsuo Tsukamoto (Tohoku University, Japan)

Toru Ujihara (Nogoya University, Japan)

Peter G. Vekilov (University of Houston, USA)

Biao Wang (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Jun Wang (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)

Dongfeng Xue (Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry, CAS, China)

Jun Xu (Tongji University, China)

Ke Xu (Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, CAS, China)

Deren Yang (Zhejiang University, China)

Ning Ye (Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter, CAS, China)

Yuui Yokota (Tohoku University, Japan)

Atsushi Yokotani (University of Miyazaki, Japan)

Masashi Yoshimura (Osaka University, Japan)

Haohai Yu (Shandong University, China)

Lili Zheng (Tsinghua University, China)

Bo Zou (Jilin University, China)

Local Organizing Committee

Chair:

Huadong Yu (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Co-Chairs:

Jinghe Liu (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Bingbing Liu (Jilin University, China)

Members:

Hong Zhang (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Ran He (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Qian Duan (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Zhenyi Fang (Being Glass Research Institute, China)

Zhiyu He (Sichuan University, China)

Dongmei Hong (Beijing Qifenglanda Optics Technology Development Co., Ltd., China)

Xiaowei Huang (Unionlight Technology Co., Ltd., China)

Yongfa Kong (Nankai University, China)

Jinhua Li (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Qiang Li (Tsinghua University, China)

Yunfei Li (Research Institute of Synthetic Crystals, China)

Jie Liu (The Chinese Ceramic Society, China)

Changqin Ma (CRYSTECH Inc., China)

Yi Nie (CRYSTECH Inc., China)

Liangbi Su (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS, China)

Zhan Sui (China Academy of Engineering Physics, China)

Anhua Wu (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, CAS, China)

Jiayue Xu (Shanghai Institute of technology, China)

Xuezhen Xu (North China Research Institute of Electro-optics, China)

Zhuo Xu (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)

Changlong Zhang (Guilin Bairay Co., Ltd., China)

Qingli Zhang (Anhui Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)

Songbin Zhao (Dandong New Oriental crystal instrument Co., Ltd., China)

Youwen Zhao(Institute of Semiconductors, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Shibin Zhou (Chengdu Dongjun Laser Co., Ltd., China)

Hongbo Zuo (Harbin Aurora Optoelectronics Co., Ltd., China)

Secretary General:

Fanming Zeng (Changchun University of Science and Technology, China)

Chunhui Yang (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)

Associate Secretary General:

Xuejian Zhang (Jilin Jianzhu University, China)

Zhihui Li (Jilin University, China)

© Copyright 2017 | All Rights Reserved

京ICP证17029985号 京公网安备 11010802023700号